Euro 2016 - Result Prediction

This competition is finished.

Ranking

RankPlayerPointsScores morenumber of matches with exact score predictedResults morenumber of matches with winner/draw predictedExtra moreadditional points for predicting a winning underdogGroup Matches morepoints for matches in group stageKO Matches morepoints for matches in knock-out stageOverall morepoints for predicting overall results
1.Kurt11812291473536
2.horsencarrig11111290383538
3.ChiIIkroete11010302423038
4.toinne1109262393536
5.happylarry1106282294338
6.alibu10811250363438
7.butchavitch10810241373338
8.FC_Mince_Pie1086231313542
9.ymm1085262313938
10.Martina_K1084272324036
11.Lukas10712240393038
12.Philip10611250373138
13.Peter1069260313936
14.Igelmann1067262412540
15.Ruslove10510260393234
16.Mmasulans1057281363534
17.Anfield1048270353138
18.Sa3ed1048241382640
19.Christa1045241293540
20.OphirAharoni1036265392638
21.WoodWally1035243353038
22.Markus_Fritz1018250313436
23.Oskron1015251283340
24.Bernhard1009242333334
25.gilad1005240283240
26.Damo1005232292942
27.hudyd1003223263638
28.maryhill-magyars9910230372438
29.dmunited997230282942
30.bennyfin997203352638
31.dennis988251303038
32.CalumM978250362932
33.jmn42375976241342340
34.Cliff976240283534
35.Rosa975244283336
36.MatG9611230352932
37.Paul967250352734
38.livian9510190273038
39.TomMazzaferro955251372038
40.pulke27954253342734
41.Pukuhana947231332338
42.Bigballs2016947211272938
43.Sofie946220282640
44.leopold937240312636
45.DavidG936221262740
46.tresi934222292242
47.Andrea934180163938
48.else933240223338
49.AdamHanlon933221262938
50.Karin927181243038
51.Nik925223342038
52.ali925210223832
53.bressel925202223040
54.DV82XL925202262640
55.Y000173923242292934
56.MEvin922243312536
57.Manfred922221243632
58.Pijan913233282538
59.Yashodha912230262540
60.Greg_J907202332334
61.Olg904231292140
62.BG10902211262242
63.Amanda896200203138
64.akik894231242936
65.LeoG894220312038
66.Susi894210273032
67.Robert894191262736
68.lenikeni894161222542
69.tichler887201292138
70.DrEvil884190193138
71.amiremeitar877210243132
72.hutchbykerk877200282336
73.SuperRon864220223034
74.asafoz863200262040
75.Lisi844220203034
76.Brunetti823160231940
77.daviddydek816230281934
78.bmack9078618036042
79.chenk785171271734
80.royip77620132738
81.Shlibidibi76616336040
82.Barbara19765171281236
83.Hannes753190221934
84.karim1074215428046
85.temp_achil73216229044
86.beamer1979721150151938
87.Philbert71517130734
88.kintek69319028536
89.vahid68626328400
90.sam21049768616132036
91.Ellunes65414127038
92.avikpradhan61316023038
93.The_Brutal_King61216125036
94.hnn6127013048
95.Dr_Thrax60921030300
96.AustriafanScotland60315230030
97.ygold57311019038
98.Slepkava5549119036
99.dshamgar54622128260
100.shahare52012014038
101.AssafNaverh5147015036
102.SpaghettiLegs51313021030
103.fer4782143980
104.WART47518735120
105.baraks47417121260
106.TheKiller45321324210
107.rupeshrestha451407038
108.left450101044
109.Dervis4126011030
110.snarn3971933900
111.mily10001390101038
112.kieranrai36316023130
113.ashna360000036
114.croverglevland3361523300
115.AtahanTurk3341933300
116.brod3241733200
117.Kinnrs3161613100
118.BenFlower3131813100
119.imirotis2841602800
120.israel12831622800
121.itay172831522800
122.gariks2721412700
123.arash_matrix3000271602250
124.kazeytle2641402600
125.omriar2561202500
126.yanivs2541402500
127.SteveC2441502400
128.Jarek11232431412400
129.Aberdeen032431402130
130.gomezchacha2421522400
131.Scotty2421302130
132.rknauf2341202300
133.fievelmouse2221402200
134.eyeofthetaiga2221112200
135.poluxdanny2131112100
136.20yearsofhurt2131022100
137.LILACH2041202000
138.kazakov772021202000
139.robertamonica2001402000
140.DianaC1921101900
141.Zeberdee1921041900
142.thakz20081921001900
143.Gigs184811800
144.SuperVlad1821101800
145.ygoldsht164701600
146.jnkjnk161400160
147.Ariel1511011500
148.jahjah143701400
149.SteveW132801120
150.kamau4870132611300
151.tea_and_busquets1311011300
152.Chellens131801300
153.peterk130811300
154.Vivelafrance121801200
155.Blackened121711200
156.madders112611100
157.giladz112601100
TheComedian112601100
159.eliwider101701000
160.sjsaurabh101611000
161.Borta9330900
162.73599150900
163.ronp8060800
164.AlonS7150700
165.coolemt677070700
166.clteck5130500
Graeme5130500
168.turtlepiac4120400
169.Waldo4111040
170.raouf4000040
171.dipan833110300
PFCSGP3110300
173.FrenchFlyingKiwi3030300
174.aitor3020300
Fitz3020300
176.dihiep02683010030
177.jatsku2020200
Moipoznavania2020200
nushi22020200
180.deogratias2010200
181.msidi2000020
182.Asker0041010100
Lachmin1010100
Meguma1010100
najafi591010100
nunohugo1010100
Pierre1010100
Tifa221010100

64 more participants with 0 points.